Skip to main content

Table 2 Sample size by country and study group

From: Using life course charts to assess and compare trajectories of amphetamine type stimulant consumption in different user groups: a cross-sectional study

 Group 1: currently ATS dependent (CDU)Group 2: formerly ATS dependent users (FDU)Group 3: currently frequent, non-dependent ATS users (CFU)Group 4: formerly frequent, non-ATS dependent users (FFU)Group 5: non-frequent ATS users (currently and formerly) (NFU)Group 6: exposed non-ATS users (ENU)Total
Germany9171269760
United Kingdom1214911111168
Poland101012515961
The Netherlands10101010101060
Czech Republic65554530
Total475648374942279